Prosecutor

Brad Cooper

  • Handles felony level narcotics cases and other specialty cases
  • Practices in Circuit Court, Superior Court 2 and Superior Court 3

Deputy Prosecutors

Joseph Villanueva

  • Chief Deputy
  • Supervisor for Pretrial Diversion and Infraction Deferral programs
  • Handles general felony cases
  • Practices in Circuit Court

Daylon Welliver

  • Chief Trial Deputy
  • Handles general felony cases
  • Practices in Circuit Court

Janine Jackson

  • Administrative Deputy
  • Handles general felony cases
  • Practices in Superior Court 2

Rob Seet

  • Handles general felony cases
  • Practices in Superior Court 2

David Abbott

  • Superior Court 3 Supervisor
  • Handles general felony cases
  • Practices in Superior Court 3

Andrew Foster 

  • City Court Supervisor
  • Handles general felony cases
  • Practices in Superior Court 3

Joseph Gaunt

  • Handles general misdemeanors cases and felony probation violations
  • Practices in Superior Court 3

Joseph Sayler

  • Handles general misdemeanors cases and misdemeanor probation violations
  • Practices in Superior Court 3

Ryan Bland

  • Handles sex crime cases and crimes against children exclusively
  • Practices in Circuit, Superior Court 2, and Superior Court 3

Jennifer Pinnick

  • Handles juvenile cases
  • Practices in Juvenile Court

Lori Lampert

  • Handles Civil and Criminal enforcement of Child Support
  • Practices in Juvenile Court and IV-D Court

Shaina Carmichael

  • Handles felony and misdemeanor domestic violence related cases exclusively
  • Practices in Circuit Court, Magistrate Court, Superior Court 2, Superior Court 3, Juvenile Court and Greenwood City Court.

Megan Smither

  • Handles general misdemeanor and infraction cases
  • Practices in Franklin and Greenwood City Courts

SUPPORT STAFF

Alison Danielson

  • Legal Assistant for Domestic, Juvenile and Magistrate Court Cases

Kristy Peters

  • Legal Assistant for Superior Court III Misdemeanors A-K
  • Legal Assistant for Superior Court III Felonys A-K

Wendy Arp

  • Legal Assistant for Superior Court III Misdemeanors L-Z
  • Legal Assistant for Superior Court III Felonys L-Z

Susan Huntsman

  • Legal Assistant for Circuit Court Specialize in OWI Felony, Profile, and all Drug Cases

Karen Tarr

  • Legal Assistant for Child/Sex Crimes

Lisa Thompson

  • Legal Assistant for Superior Court II Cases

Maryjo Lykins

  • Investigator

Becky Garland

  • Infraction Deferral Coordinator and Check Deception Administrator

Christina Graham

  • Pretrial Diversion Coordinator

Cynthia Myers

  • Felony Non-Support Enforcement Agent

Lisa Lancaster

  • Child Support Administrator for 23 years

Marcy Klem

  • Child Support Enforcement Agent

Heather Woodlee

  • Child Support Enforcement Agent

Larra Young

  • Child Support Enforcement Agent

Suzette Scheckles

  • Administrative Asst, Child Support

Kim Sharp

  • Victim Advocate
    • Primarily serve as a victim assistance on misdemeanors, Juvenile and D Felonies.

Rhonda Nichols

  • Victim Advocate
    • Primarily serve as a victim assistance for Domestic Violence

Lisa Vanek

  • MSW-Victim Advocate
    • Primarily serve as a victim assistance for victims of child abuse, sex crimes, and major felonies.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 

1 Caisson Dr., Suite A, St Franklin, IN 46131 - (317)-346-4525

© Johnson County Prosecutor 2009